Presenting our OUTstanding! 2021 Host Committee! 

 

Updated October 7th, 2021

 

Rabbi Laura Abrasley and Julie Childers

Angel Alvarez-Mapp

Rabbi Sharon Cohen Anisfeld and Shimon Anisfeld

Gideon Aronoff and Jackie Rogerio

Adam Berger and Stephen Frank

Alyx Bernstein

Marci and Joram Borenstein

Amy Born and Alex Pascal

Jeremy Burton

James Cohen and Andres Nieto

Alan Cohen and Robert Bank

Gali Cooks and Keren Rosenbaum-Cooks

Steven Davis and J. Jacob Krause

Bennett Decker

Barbara and Eric Dobkin

Shoshana Dweck

Lisa and Mitch Eisen

Ann and Myron Falchuk

Tony Felzen

Bill and Lauren Gabovitch

S. Asher Gelman and Mati Bardosh Gelman

Amy and Seth Gillston

Carson and Joseph Gleberman

Lee Jason Goldberg

Jill Goldenberg and Sidney Kriger

Karla Goldman

Lenny Goldstein and Tom Formicola

Meryl and David Gordon

Eli and Sheri Gurock

Carol and Stephen Handelman

Rabbi Ira Helf and John Knoebel

Debbie and Jamie Heller

Daniel Heller

Oren Henry and David Rak

Rabbi Rick Jacobs and Susan Freedman

Patty Jacobson

Judith and William Kates

Joyce Kauffman

Idit Klein and Jordan Namerow

Leah Kopperman and Rabbi Valerie Lieber

Ari Kristan and Suzanne Adamczak

Liana and Michael Krupp

Stuart S. Kurlander and David L. Martin

Dr. Joy Ladin and Dr. Elizabeth Denlinger

Shawn Landres

Mimi and Joe Lemay

Rabbi Adina and Andi Lewittes

Rabbi Ellen Lippmann and Dr. Kathryn Conroy

Stephanie and Yair Listokin

Davia Loren

Xiomara Lorenzo

Seth M. Marnin and Rachel B. Tiven

Marc Maxwell

Rachel Mesch and Eric Fisher

Myron Miller

Betty Morningstar and Jeanette Kruger

Evan Namerow and Justin Stone

Deborah Newbrun and Sue Reinhold

Michael Oxman and Doug Winkelstein

Dara Papo

Alice Passer and Barry Krieger

Alice Passer and Barry Krieger

Dvora and Joshua Pemstein

Tamar Prager and Arielle Freedberg

Dana and Yossi Raucher

Ellen and Janis Real Estate Team

Nathan Render and Tal Bendor

Judith Rosenbaum and Rabbi Or Rose

Jason Rosenberg

Wendy Rosov and Peg Sandel

Michele Sackheim Wein and Joe Wein

Jeff Schoenfeld and Matt Holbein

The Clergy of Temple Israel of Boston: Rabbi Elaine Zecher, Cantor Alicia Stillman, Rabbi Suzie Jacobson, Rabbi Dan Slipakoff, and Rabbi Andrew Oberstein

Rabbi Becky Silverstein and Naomi Sobel

Nancy and Howard Smith

Nancy and David Solomon

Dr. Norman Spack and Dr. Judith Feldman

Jimmy Steindecker

Fred Steiner

The Kanfer Stewart Family

Martin Tannenbaum and Alex Ingersoll

Colin Weil

Arnee R. and Walter A. Winshall

Judith Zachs

Andrew Zelermyer and Dan Romanow

 

Special thanks to our Honorary Chairs:

Rabbi Sharon Cohen Anisfeld

Faith Soloway

Joey Soloway

Dr. Norman Spack & Dr. Judith Feldman

Michael Twitty

Keshet

National Office

284 Amory Street
Boston, MA 02130
Phone: 617.524.9227

New York Office

368 9th Avenue
New York, NY 10001

San Francisco Office

2370 Market Street
Suite 103, #270
San Francisco, CA 94114

Chicago Office

4700 N. Ravenswood Avenue
Suite B
Chicago, IL 60640